Staff

Photo of the board members

Office of the Executive Director

  • Executive Director/Secretary Gay Dodson, R.Ph.
  • Executive Assistant Becky Damon
  • Receptionist Debra Dukes
  • Director, Information Technology Stephen Rapp
  • Network Specialist Todd Hayek
  • Network Manager Matthew Hays

Administrative Services & Licensing Division

  • Division Director Cathy Stella, PHR.
  • Staff Services Officer Robbi Dana
  • Chief Accountant Jane Bennett
  • Purchasing Agent David Hardy
  • Accountant Sandra Morton
  • Accountant Chantell Solomon
  • Licensing Administrator Carol Willess
  • Pharmacist Examination Specialist Lisa Ake
  • Pharmacist Licensing Specialist Rachel Glass
  • Pharmacy Licensing Specialist Misty Anderson
  • Pharmacist Intern Specialist Melinda Uballe
  • Pharmacy Licensing Specialist Sarah Broaddus
  • Technician Registration Specialist Tammy Baker
  • Licensing Specialist Tiffany Reyes
  • Licensing Specialist Marcelina Tapia
  • Licensing Specialist Barbara Racca

Professional Services Division

  • Director of Professional Services Allison Benz, R.Ph., M.S.
  • Senior Administrative Assistant Lauren Ivey
  • Senior Administrative Assistant Margarita Zamarripa

Legal Division

  • General Counsel Kerstin Arnold, J.D.
  • Staff Attorney Scott Martin, J.D.
  • Staff Attorney Caroline Hotchkiss , J.D.
  • Staff Attorney Tyler Vance, J.D.
  • Staff Attorney Stacy Martyak, J.D.
  • Legal Program Specialist Ann Driscoll
  • Legal Assistant Kate Hayden
  • Legal Assistant Alfredo Garcia
  • Legal Assistant Tabatha Lowden
  • Legal Assistant Kelly Clark
  • Legal Assistant Cathy Shannon
  • Legal Assistant Cheri Brumbelow
  • Legal Assistant Jessica Hirn

Enforcement Division

  • Division Director Carol Fisher, R.Ph., M.P.A.
  • Assistant Director of Enforcement Paul Holder, R.Ph., Pharm.D.
  • Chief Compliance Officer Ben Santana, R.Ph.
  • Enforcement Program Administrator Robert Rivera
  • Enforcement Officer Linda Yazdanshenas
  • Enforcement Officer Lori Gonzales
  • Enforcement Technician Yvette Muniz
  • Enforcement Technician Noreen Trevino
  • Enforcement Technician Christina Bishop
  • Enforcement Technician Amanda Debs
  • Enforcement Technician
  • Enforcement Program Specialist Janelle Dooley
  • Enforcement Specialist Elaine Naivar
  • Enforcement Specialist Lindsay Cruthers
  • Enforcement Specialist Mary Newman
  • Enforcement Program Officer Nelma Sanchez
  • Enforcement Specialist Debra Beall
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Enforcement Specialist Griselda Lopez
  • Chief Investigator John Hargis
  • Sr. Staff Investigator Melissa Weeden
  • Investigative Case Manager Cynthia Fazin
  • Administrative Assistant Demetria Manning
  • Enforcement Specialist Amy Burt
  • Enforcement Specialist Brandy Plummer
  • Eight Field Investigators
  • Compliance Specialist Jessica Reyes
  • Compliance Officer Sharon Gaskill, R.Ph.
  • Compliance Officer Iona Grant, R.Ph.
  • Compliance Inspector
  • Compliance Inspector David Meryman
  • Compliance Inspector Chris Schuttler, MBA
  • Compliance Inspector Darrell Montgomery
  • Compliance Inspector Adrienne Bauer